UPCOMING FIGHT SCHEDULE

THE MAIN EVENT


















Juan Manuel Lopez

(29-0-0, 26 KOs)

VS.

Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Rafael Marquez

For Lopez's featherweight title
Saturday, November 6, 2010
Las Vegas

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Los Angeles (Fox Sports Net; RingTV.com (live stream))

Friday, October 29, 2010

Butler, Pa. (NESportsTV.com)

Saturday, October 30, 2010

Rostock, Germany

  • Sebastian Sylvester (32-3-1, 15 KOs) vs. Mahir Oral (28-2-2, 11 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Middleweight Division

Cartagena, Colombia (Fox Deportes)

  • Raul Garcia (27-1-1, 16 KOs) vs. Luis De La Rosa (14-0-1, 8 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Strawweight Division

Friday, November 5, 2010

New York City (Telefutura)

  • Joan Guzman (30-0-1, 17 KOs) vs. Christopher Fernandez (19-10-1, 12 KOs)

    10 Rounds - Jr. Welterweight Division

Fargo, N.D. (Showtime)

  • Edwin Rodriguez (16-0-0, 12 KOs) vs. James McGirt Jr. (21-1-1, 10 KOs)

    10 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division

Saturday, November 6, 2010

Newark, N.J. (HBO)

  • Zab Judah (39-6-0, 27 KOs) vs. Lucas Matthysse (27-0-0, 25 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Jr. Welterweight Division

  • Robert Guerrero (27-1-1, 18 KOs) vs. Vicente Escobedo (21-2-0, 13 KOs)

    10 Rounds - Jr. Lightweight Division

Merida, Mexico

  • Omar Nino (30-3-2, 12 KOs) vs. Gilberto Keb Baas (33-20-4, 21 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Jr. Flyweight Division


Las Vegas (Showtime)

  • Juan Manuel Lopez (29-0-0, 26 KOs) vs. Rafael Marquez (39-5-0, 35 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Featherweight Division

  • Glen Johnson (50-14-2, 34 KOs) vs. Allan Green (29-2-0, 20 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division

Monday, November 8, 2010

Jacksonville, N.C. (ESPN2)

  • John Molina (21-1-0, 17 KOs) vs. Raymundo Beltran (23-4-0, 15 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Lightweight Division

Friday, November 12, 2010

Detroit

  • Evander Holyfield (43-10-2, 28 KOs) vs. Sherman Williams (34-11-2, 19 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division

Saturday, November 13, 2010

Manchester, England

  • David Haye (23-1-0, 21 KOs) vs. Audley Harrison (27-4-0, 20 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division

Dallas (HBO Pay-Per-View)

  • Manny Pacquiao (51-3-2, 38 KOs) vs. Antonio Margarito (37-6-0, 27 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Jr. Middleweight Division

  • Kelly Pavlik (35-1-0, 31 KOs) vs. Brian Vera (16-3-0, 10 KOs)

    10 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division

  • Guillermo Rigondeaux (6-0-0, 5 KOs) vs. Ricardo Cordoba (37-2-2, 23 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Jr. Featherweight Division

  • Mike Jones (22-0-0, 18 KOs) vs. Jesus Soto Karass (24-4-3, 16 KOs)

    10 Rounds - Welterweight Division

Saturday, November 20, 2010

Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO)

  • Sergio Martinez (45-2-2, 24 KOs) vs. Paul Williams (38-1-0, 27 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Middleweight Division

Thackerville, Okla. (Fox Deportes)

  • Raul Martinez (27-1-0, 16 KOs) vs. Rodrigo Guerrero (14-2-1, 9 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Jr. Bantamweight Division

Saturday, November 27, 2010

Helsinki, Finland (Showtime)

  • Carl Froch (26-1-0, 20 KOs) vs. Arthur Abraham (31-1-0, 25 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Super Middleweight Division

Las Vegas

  • Juan Manuel Marquez (51-5-1, 37 KOs) vs. Michael Katsidis (27-2-0, 22 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Lightweight Division

  • Andre Berto (26-0-0, 20 KOs) vs. Freddy Hernandez (26-1-0, 18 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Welterweight Division

  • Celestino Caballero (34-2-0, 23 KOs) vs. Jason Litzau (27-2-0, 21 KOs)

    10 Rounds - Jr. Lightweight Division

Saturday, December 4, 2010

Anaheim, Calif. (Top Rank Pay-Per-View)

  • Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. (42-0-1, 30 KOs) vs. Alfonso Gomez (22-4-2, 11 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Jr. Middleweight Division

Thursday, December 9, 2010

Newark, N.J. (Integrated Sports PPV)

  • Tomasz Adamek (41-1-0, 27 KOs) vs. Vinny Maddalone (33-6-0, 24 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division

Saturday, December 11, 2010

Las Vegas (HBO)

  • Amir Khan (23-1-0, 17 KOs) vs. Marcos Maidana (28-1-0, 27 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Jr. Welterweight Division

Mannheim, Germany

  • Wladimir Klitschko (55-3-0, 49 KOs) vs. Dereck Chisora (14-0-0, 9 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Heavyweight Division

Leon, Mexico (Showtime)

  • Vic Darchinyan (35-2-1, 27 KOs) vs. Abner Mares (20-0-1, 13 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Bantamweight Division

  • Yonnhy Perez (20-0-1, 14 KOs) vs. Joseph Agbeko (27-2-0, 22 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Bantamweight Division

Saturday, December 18, 2010

Quebec City, Canada (Showtime)

  • Jean Pascal (26-1-0, 16 KOs) vs. Bernard Hopkins (51-5-1, 32 KOs)

    12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight Division

Comments